Courses with Webpages for Spring 2019:

 

Links for the course number are to the Instructor's course webpage. Under Construction


For a list of Undergraduate Math course descriptions, go to Mathematics Course Descriptions.

 

Undergraduate Level Classes

Level 1

Course Number

Course Title

Instructor
10120-02 Finite Mathematics Migliore
10130-01 Beginning Logic Miller
10170-01 Mathematics in Sport Pilkington
10240-01 Principles of Calculus Mulholland
10250-01 Elements of Calculus I Rajan
10250-02 Elements of Calculus I Gursky
10250-03 Elements of Calculus I Gursky
10270-01 Mathematics in Architecture Hind
10360-01 Calculus B Lim
10360-02 Calculus B Stolz
10360-03 Calculus B Ko
10360-04 Calculus B Pérez-Ayala
10360-05 Calculus B Sammartano
10360-06 Calculus B Li
10460-01 Glynn Mathematics Seminar II Schommer-Pries
10550-01 Calculus I Snow
10560-01 Calculus II Urresta
10560-02 Calculus II Pugh
10560-03 Calculus II Jimenez
10560-04 Calculus II Pilkington
10560-05 Calculus II Moreno
10560-06 Calculus II Hansen
10560-07 Calculus II Mathieu
10560-08 Calculus II Pastrana
10860-01 Honors Calculus II Galvin
13187-01 Mathematics University Seminar Evens
     

Level 2

Course Number

Course Title

20480-01 Intro to Dynamic Systems for Scientist Lim
20550-01 Calculus III Behrens
20550-02 Calculus III Starchenko
20550-03 Calculus III Starchenko
20550-04 Calculus III Jorza
20580-01 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Dyer
20580-02 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Szekelyhidi
20580-03 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Addabbo
20580-04 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Shah
20580-05 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Dyer
20580-06 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Taylor
20580-07 Intro Linear Alg and Diff Eqtn Taylor
20610-01 Linear Algebra Polini
20630-01 Introduction to Math Reasoning Pillay
20750-01 Ordinary Differential Equations Studenmund
20820-01 Honors Algebra II Gekhtman
20860-01 Honors Calculus IV Nicolaescu
     

Level 3

Course Number

Course Title

30530-01 Introduction to Probability Galvin
30540-01 Mathematical Statistics Walsh
30601-01 Intro to Financial Mathematics Faybusovich
30650-01 Differential Equations Edwards
30650-02 Differential Equations Shaw
30710-01 Algebra Barron
30750-01 Real Analysis Misiolek
30820-01 Honors Algebra IV Polini
30860-01 Honors Analysis II Misiolek
36800-01 Introduction to Math Research Mapes
     

Level 4

Course Number

Course Title

40210-01 Basic Combinatorics Basit
40390-01 Numerical Analysis Sommese
40390-02 Numerical Analysis TBA
40510-01 Intro to Algebraic Geometry Raicu
40570-01 Math Methods in Financial Economics Alexandrou
40730-01 Mathematical/Comp Modeling Pruitt
40760-01 Differential Geometry Grove
40910-01 Topics in Mathematical Logic Conant
40960-01 Topics in Geometry Medina
46800-01 thru 04 Directed Readings Mapes
48800-01 Undergraduate Research Mapes
48900-01 Thesis Jorza
     

Level 5

Course Number

Course Title

50570-01 Math Methods in Financial Economics Alexnadrou
56800-01 Directed Readings Cholak
     
Level 6

Course Number

Course Title

60220-01 Basic Algebra II Hansen
60360-01 Basic Real Analysis II Han
60380-01 Basic Complex Analysis II Szekelyhidi
60440-01 Basic Topology II Putman
60520-01 Basic Modern Logic II Cholak
60650-01 Basic Partial Differential Equations I Alexandrou
60670-01 Differential Geometry I Radseschi
60790-01 Numerical Analysis II Xu
56800-01 Directed Readings Chola
     
Level 8
Course Number Course Title  
80210-01 Homolog Commutative Algebra & Symmetry Raicu
80220-01 Topics in Algebra II Riedl
80440-01 Topics in Topology II Mnev
80520-01 Topics in Math Logic II Knight